Estimated Value: $262,958 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E Wahoo St, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $276,479, approximately $212 per square foot. 500 E Wahoo St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Derby Hills Elementary, Derby High School, and St Mary Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Baird Marlene J and Marlene J Baird Living Trust
Bought by
Baird Marlene J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baird Marlene J | -- | Kansas Secured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baird Marlene J | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,065 | $26,111 | $5,842 | $20,269 |
| 2023 | $3,065 | $22,989 | $4,497 | $18,492 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $19,815 | $4,244 | $15,571 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $18,343 | $2,772 | $15,571 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $17,642 | $2,772 | $14,870 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $16,492 | $2,772 | $13,720 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $15,710 | $2,335 | $13,375 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map