Estimated Value: $181,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Hallar Ave, Gower, MO 64454 and is currently estimated at $273,950, approximately $188 per square foot. 500 Hallar Ave is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including East Buchanan Middle School and East Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Graves Katherine Ann
Bought by
Peterson Michel and Peterson Ginger K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Michel | -- | Preferred Title Of St Joseph |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $24,270 | $3,800 | $20,470 |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $22,840 | $3,800 | $19,040 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $22,840 | $3,800 | $19,040 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $20,940 | $1,900 | $19,040 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $20,940 | $1,900 | $19,040 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $20,940 | $1,900 | $19,040 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $20,940 | $1,900 | $19,040 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $15,370 | $950 | $14,420 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $15,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1 | $15,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $15,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map