500 Harbor Point Rd Silver Point, TN 38582
Estimated Value: $1,032,644 - $1,054,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,828
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Harbor Point Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 and is currently estimated at $1,041,881, approximately $215 per square foot. 500 Harbor Point Rd is a home located in DeKalb County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Selby Andrea L and Bennett Amy M
Bought by
Parker Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Selby Andrea L
Bought by
Selby Andrea L and Bennett Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Barnett Beth W
Bought by
Selby Andrea L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Waterfront Group
Bought by
Barnett Beth S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Knoxville Timberline Llc
Bought by
Camereon James W Iii Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Living Trust | $1,012,500 | Row Title & Escrow | |
| Selby Andrea L | -- | -- | |
| Selby Andrea L | -- | -- | |
| Barnett Beth S | $98,000 | -- | |
| Camereon James W Iii Trust | $950,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Selby Andrea L | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,192 | $167,000 | $34,400 | $132,600 |
| 2024 | $4,192 | $167,000 | $34,400 | $132,600 |
| 2023 | $3,340 | $167,000 | $34,400 | $132,600 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $167,000 | $34,400 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $167,000 | $34,400 | $132,600 |
| 2020 | $3,158 | $167,000 | $34,400 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $148,700 | $24,150 | $124,550 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $148,700 | $24,150 | $124,550 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $148,700 | $24,150 | $124,550 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $148,700 | $24,150 | $124,550 |
| 2015 | $2,409 | $148,700 | $24,150 | $124,550 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $123,875 | $32,500 | $91,375 |
| 2013 | $2,007 | $123,875 | $32,500 | $91,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map