D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Dana Peterson
Sheldon Largent Realty
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $279,000
Amazing price for that vacation home to get away!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dana Peterson
Sheldon Largent Realty License #01377661 Listed on: 01/28/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Cameron | $30,000 | Accommodation | |
| Horner James | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Horner Genea | -- | None Available | |
| Horner Genea | $53,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $160,221 | Accommodation | |
| Macfarlane James R | -- | Lsi Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horner James | $76,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Macfarlane James R | $183,694 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2012 05/17/12 | Sold | $53,000 | -32.9% | $45 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2012 01/28/12 | For Sale | $79,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $128,807 | $54,121 | $74,686 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $126,282 | $53,060 | $73,222 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $123,807 | $52,020 | $71,787 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $121,380 | $51,000 | $70,380 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $119,000 | $50,000 | $69,000 |
| 2020 | $623 | $60,863 | $26,411 | $34,452 |
| 2019 | $591 | $59,671 | $25,894 | $33,777 |
| 2018 | $591 | $58,502 | $25,387 | $33,115 |
| 2017 | $589 | $57,356 | $24,890 | $32,466 |
| 2016 | $566 | $56,232 | $24,402 | $31,830 |
| 2015 | $557 | $55,388 | $24,036 | $31,352 |
| 2014 | $549 | $54,304 | $23,566 | $30,738 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Dana Peterson
Sheldon Largent Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 12-365
APN: 010-560-041-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.