Estimated Value: $94,552 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
981
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Madison St, Ellis, KS 67637 and is currently estimated at $104,388, approximately $106 per square foot. 500 Madison St is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Ellis Junior/Senior High School, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Bought by
Edmonds Jason R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmonds Jason R | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,609 | $10,667 | $920 | $9,747 |
| 2024 | $1,609 | $10,064 | $858 | $9,206 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $8,637 | $769 | $7,868 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,852 | $745 | $7,107 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $7,544 | $745 | $6,799 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $7,544 | $712 | $6,832 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $7,545 | $654 | $6,891 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $7,905 | $654 | $7,251 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $7,889 | $654 | $7,235 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,550 | $4,950 | $61,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,250 | $3,220 | $58,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map