NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $443,000 - $470,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,828 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2024

Last sale price $429,900 $235 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,829 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of August 2024

Welcome to your new oasis! Nestled on a charming corner lot, this 3-bed, 2-bath haven boasts unparalleled curb appeal and convenience. Picture-perfect from the moment you arrive, with a spacious 2-car garage greeting you. Enter in and on your left, discover the heart of the home: a stylish galley-style kitchen overlooking your lush front yard. Adjacent, a dining room fit for feasts and laughter, seamlessly flowing into the expansive living room. Vaulted ceilings soar above, accentuating the beauty of the space, complete with a cozy fireplace and built-in bookshelves - a true sanctuary for relaxation. Your bonus space awaits, ready to transform into a home office, study nook, or personal gym - the possibilities are endless! And when it's time to unwind, retreat to one of three bedrooms, each adorned with serene blue hues and updated flooring. Step outside to your private paradise, where a sparkling pool shines on hot summer days. Host gatherings under the shade of the gazebo, tend to your home garden, or simply soak up the sun in style. And for the eco-conscious, rest easy knowing a Tesla home charger awaits, ready to power your electric adventures. Don't miss your chance to make this dream home yours - schedule a showing today and start living the life you deserve!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rosa Ochoa

Realty World Real Estate Professionals License #01907113 Listed on: 05/03/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Rosa Ochoa

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned Ri

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,828 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 009-210-046

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Type: Laundry, Living Room, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 235.18
  • Square Footage: 1828.00

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 429900.00
  • Lot Features: Corner
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool Features: Built-In
  • Pool: Yes
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Zoning: Ri
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.00
  • Unit/Block/Lot: 5

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 009-210-046
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Lopez Ladislao G and Lopez Veronica M
Bought by
Yanez Abdiel and Yanez Alondra Centeno
Current Estimated Value
$453,064

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,900
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2019
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$285,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.67%
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Marshall Doris A and Marshall Bonnie J
Bought by
Ortega William R and Ortega Lourdes G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yanez Abdiel $430,000 Placer Title Company
Lopez Ladislao G $285,000 Chicago Title
Ortega William R $152,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Yanez Abdiel $329,900
Previous Owner Lopez Ladislao G $228,000
Previous Owner Ortega William R $78,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/30/2024 08/30/24 Sold $429,900 0.0% $235 / Sq Ft
05/31/2024 05/31/24 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2024 05/03/24 For Sale $429,900 +50.8% $235 / Sq Ft
02/04/2020 02/04/20 Sold $285,000 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/27/2019 12/27/19 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2019 10/11/19 For Sale $285,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,949 $429,900 $50,000 $379,900
2023 $3,624 $299,583 $52,558 $247,025
2022 $3,387 $293,710 $51,528 $242,182
2021 $3,324 $287,952 $50,518 $237,434
2020 $2,399 $201,280 $46,342 $154,938
2019 $2,382 $197,334 $45,434 $151,900
2018 $2,132 $187,612 $43,199 $144,413
2017 $1,974 $172,121 $39,632 $132,489
2016 $1,889 $165,501 $38,108 $127,393
2015 $1,843 $162,256 $37,361 $124,895
2014 $1,611 $148,859 $34,276 $114,583

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 224601370

MetroList

APN: 009-210-046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.