500 N Farish St Jackson, MS 39202
City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,029 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 N Farish St, Jackson, MS 39202 and is currently estimated at $87,676, approximately $85 per square foot. 500 N Farish St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Lanier High School, Midtown Public Charter School, and Cares School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Unity Life Insurance Company Inc
Bought by
Central United Methodist Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central United Methodist Church | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |