Seller's Agent in 2024
Daisy Cid
RE/MAX
(407) 343-4245
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $259,382
Investor Opportunity!!! Great potential to become the nest of future owner. This property is located on a corner lot and features two plentiful bedrooms and one bathroom. Large space on the dining and living room with easy access to the covered porch followed by the in-ground pool. Located in the heart of Saint Cloud, only 3 blocks walk to E. Lake Toho Lakefront Park and Marina.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Yahaira | $220,000 | Simply Title | |
| Borrell Cipriano Rene | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Borrell Cipriano Rene | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Caffaro Michael A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Caffaro Michael A | $119,900 | The Classic Title Agency Llc | |
| Chester Kenneth E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Borrell Cipriano Rene | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caffaro Michael A | $95,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | Sold | $220,000 | -12.0% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | Price Changed | $250,000 | 0.0% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2024 04/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2024 04/15/24 | For Sale | $250,000 | +4.2% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | Sold | $240,000 | 0.0% | $254 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2022 02/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2022 02/06/22 | Off Market | $240,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2022 01/21/22 | For Sale | $249,999 | -- | $265 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,460 | $198,300 | $46,800 | $151,500 |
| 2024 | $3,168 | $194,500 | $46,800 | $147,700 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $175,700 | $42,500 | $133,200 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $153,900 | $35,100 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $2,225 | $125,900 | $34,600 | $91,300 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $113,600 | $30,700 | $82,900 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $101,000 | $26,200 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $91,000 | $22,500 | $68,500 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $80,600 | $17,200 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $75,100 | $15,000 | $60,100 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $67,800 | $13,800 | $54,000 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $62,900 | $12,900 | $50,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Daisy Cid
RE/MAX
(407) 343-4245
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jason Asa
LPT REALTY, LLC
(407) 766-2560
2 in this area
310 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Kathleen Blanchette
REAL BROKER, LLC
(407) 629-4420
3 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Bernardo Reynoso
LA ROSA REALTY LLC
(561) 702-4559
5 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: S5100321
APN: 01-26-30-0001-0013-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.