500 Rodes Dr Charlottesville, VA 22903
Ivy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,413,000 - $1,755,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,292
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Rodes Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $1,571,854, approximately $297 per square foot. 500 Rodes Dr is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Virginia L. Murray Elementary School, Joseph T. Henley Middle School, and Western Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Blackford Victoria K and Victoria K Blackford Revocable
Bought by
Fox Hamilton D and Fox Alice K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Blackford Victoria K
Bought by
Blackford Victoria K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Hamilton D | $925,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Blackford Victoria K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,056 | $1,236,700 | $389,400 | $847,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,110,600 | $333,800 | $776,800 |
| 2023 | $9,404 | $1,101,200 | $333,800 | $767,400 |
| 2022 | $8,802 | $1,030,700 | $333,800 | $696,900 |
| 2021 | $8,245 | $965,500 | $333,800 | $631,700 |
| 2020 | $6,536 | $361,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,777 | $811,800 | $333,100 | $478,700 |
| 2018 | $5,740 | $798,100 | $333,100 | $465,000 |
| 2017 | $5,016 | $733,600 | $225,100 | $508,500 |
| 2016 | $5,785 | $689,500 | $197,200 | $492,300 |
| 2015 | $5,588 | $682,300 | $197,500 | $484,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $677,100 | $197,500 | $479,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map