500 Roleen Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,917 - $677,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Roleen Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $590,229, approximately $351 per square foot. 500 Roleen Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Na
Bought by
Martin Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,410
Outstanding Balance
$150,984
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$439,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Roldan Sonny and Rodriguez Claudia
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Roldan Sonny and Rodriguez Claudia
Bought by
Roldan Sonny and Rodriguez Claudia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Hyder Elaine L
Bought by
Roldan Sonny and Rodriguez Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Hyder Elaine L
Bought by
Hyder Elaine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Christina | $265,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $293,250 | Financial Title Company | |
| Roldan Sonny | -- | -- | |
| Roldan Sonny | $405,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hyder Elaine L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Christina | $238,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Roldan Sonny | $324,000 | |
| Closed | Roldan Sonny | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,425 | $394,046 | $98,510 | $295,536 |
| 2024 | $5,425 | $386,321 | $96,579 | $289,742 |
| 2023 | $5,129 | $378,747 | $94,686 | $284,061 |
| 2022 | $5,042 | $371,322 | $92,830 | $278,492 |
| 2021 | $4,930 | $364,042 | $91,010 | $273,032 |
| 2020 | $4,961 | $360,310 | $90,077 | $270,233 |
| 2019 | $4,819 | $353,246 | $88,311 | $264,935 |
| 2018 | $5,143 | $346,321 | $86,580 | $259,741 |
| 2017 | $5,127 | $339,532 | $84,883 | $254,649 |
| 2016 | $4,269 | $319,000 | $73,000 | $246,000 |
| 2015 | $3,239 | $273,000 | $63,000 | $210,000 |
| 2014 | $2,889 | $255,000 | $59,000 | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map