500 S Cherry St Clearmont, MO 64431
Estimated Value: $97,279 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 S Cherry St, Clearmont, MO 64431 and is currently estimated at $111,070, approximately $108 per square foot. 500 S Cherry St is a home located in Nodaway County with nearby schools including West Nodaway R-I Elementary School and West Nodaway High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $6,980 | $470 | $6,510 |
| 2023 | $552 | $6,840 | $470 | $6,370 |
| 2022 | $504 | $6,310 | $370 | $5,940 |
| 2021 | $443 | $6,310 | $370 | $5,940 |
| 2020 | $428 | $6,100 | $370 | $5,730 |
| 2019 | $459 | $6,100 | $370 | $5,730 |
| 2018 | $457 | $6,100 | $370 | $5,730 |
| 2017 | $450 | $6,100 | $370 | $5,730 |
| 2015 | $439 | $6,100 | $370 | $5,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map