530 S Cherry St Clearmont, MO 64431
Estimated Value: $81,840 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 S Cherry St, Clearmont, MO 64431 and is currently estimated at $105,710, approximately $105 per square foot. 530 S Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including West Nodaway R-I Elementary School and West Nodaway High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $6,840 | $310 | $6,530 |
| 2023 | $522 | $6,470 | $310 | $6,160 |
| 2022 | $479 | $6,000 | $250 | $5,750 |
| 2021 | $421 | $6,000 | $250 | $5,750 |
| 2020 | $406 | $5,790 | $250 | $5,540 |
| 2019 | $435 | $5,790 | $250 | $5,540 |
| 2018 | $434 | $5,790 | $250 | $5,540 |
| 2017 | $427 | $5,790 | $250 | $5,540 |
| 2015 | $416 | $5,790 | $250 | $5,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map