500 Steele St High Point, NC 27262
Downtown High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $283,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,817
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Steele St, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $202,125, approximately $111 per square foot. 500 Steele St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Pprc Nursing Home Inc
Bought by
Salinas Oscar and Padilla Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Oscar | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Salinas Oscar | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $73,100 | $10,000 | $63,100 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $73,100 | $10,000 | $63,100 |
| 2023 | $1,107 | $73,100 | $10,000 | $63,100 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $73,100 | $10,000 | $63,100 |
| 2021 | $974 | $62,900 | $10,000 | $52,900 |
| 2020 | $956 | $62,900 | $10,000 | $52,900 |
| 2019 | $954 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $952 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $964 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map