504 Steele St High Point, NC 27262
Downtown High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,844
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Steele St, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $204,930, approximately $111 per square foot. 504 Steele St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
The Sweet Shoppe Inc
Bought by
Deleon Elizabeth and Ramirez Fermin Zamora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Bought by
Sweet Shoppe Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleon Elizabeth | $52,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Sweet Shoppe Inc | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deleon Elizabeth | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,021 | $74,100 | $10,000 | $64,100 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $74,100 | $10,000 | $64,100 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $74,100 | $10,000 | $64,100 |
| 2022 | $999 | $74,100 | $10,000 | $64,100 |
| 2021 | $853 | $61,900 | $10,000 | $51,900 |
| 2020 | $853 | $61,900 | $10,000 | $51,900 |
| 2019 | $853 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $849 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $849 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map