500 Tamarack Dr Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $541,277
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Tamarack Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $521,819, approximately $519 per square foot. 500 Tamarack Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1994
Sold by
Hanvey Maurice P
Bought by
Hanvey Michael Alan and Hanvey Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanvey Michael Alan | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,171 | $528,000 | $400,000 | $128,000 |
| 2025 | $4,075 | $477,300 | $355,000 | $122,300 |
| 2024 | $4,075 | $473,300 | $351,000 | $122,300 |
| 2023 | $4,153 | $504,500 | $356,000 | $148,500 |
| 2022 | $3,571 | $389,200 | $262,000 | $127,200 |
| 2020 | $3,617 | $321,500 | $209,000 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $3,433 | $307,200 | $201,000 | $106,200 |
| 2018 | $3,312 | $271,700 | $172,000 | $99,700 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $234,300 | $142,000 | $92,300 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $182,800 | $118,000 | $64,800 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $157,500 | $102,000 | $55,500 |
| 2013 | $1,806 | $128,800 | $77,000 | $51,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map