500 Thompson Rd Pegram, TN 37143
Estimated Value: $320,259 - $372,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Thompson Rd, Pegram, TN 37143 and is currently estimated at $352,065, approximately $309 per square foot. 500 Thompson Rd is a home located in Cheatham County with nearby schools including Pegram Elementary School, Harpeth Middle School, and Harpeth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Herren Justine
Bought by
Justine Herren and Pearson Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Sullivan Jody Glennon
Bought by
Herren Justine and Pearson Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,783
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Gann Dorothy Lynn
Bought by
Sullivan Jody Glennon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,591
Interest Rate
5.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1993
Bought by
Gann Dorothy Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1993
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1993
Bought by
Fleet Mortage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1990
Bought by
Led-Better Benjamin L and Led-Better Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1987
Bought by
Moore Milburn J and Moore Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justine Herren | -- | -- | |
| Herren Justine | $143,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Jody Glennon | $133,000 | -- | |
| Gann Dorothy Lynn | $42,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | -- | |
| Fleet Mortage Corp | $39,300 | -- | |
| Led-Better Benjamin L | $45,000 | -- | |
| Moore Milburn J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herren Justine | $143,783 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Milburn J | $130,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $67,825 | $18,675 | $49,150 |
| 2024 | $1,079 | $67,825 | $18,675 | $49,150 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $44,750 | $7,975 | $36,775 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $45,000 | $7,975 | $37,025 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $45,000 | $7,975 | $37,025 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $45,000 | $7,975 | $37,025 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $45,000 | $7,975 | $37,025 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $29,325 | $3,125 | $26,200 |
| 2017 | $876 | $29,325 | $3,125 | $26,200 |
| 2016 | $833 | $29,325 | $3,125 | $26,200 |
| 2015 | $692 | $22,875 | $3,125 | $19,750 |
| 2014 | $692 | $22,875 | $3,125 | $19,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map