R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Richard Schultz
Greater Midwest Realty
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $223,000
Newer roof, fresh paint, refinished wood floors, new carpet & older home character make this home easy to move into!. Nice tile flooring in bath, with built-ins. Wonderful enclosed porch to relax in & enjoy. Motivated seller!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Richard Schultz
Greater Midwest Realty Listed on: 09/28/2013
Co-Listed By
Karen Faust
Greater Midwest Realty
Last Buyer's Agent
Timothy Guderian
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Gregory K | $67,100 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Gregory K | $63,745 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2014 04/01/14 | Sold | $67,100 | -16.0% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2014 02/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2013 09/28/13 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $204,800 | $32,300 | $172,500 |
| 2024 | $2,922 | $194,800 | $32,300 | $162,500 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $196,700 | $32,300 | $164,400 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $163,100 | $30,300 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $132,600 | $25,300 | $107,300 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $125,100 | $25,300 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $82,200 | $22,050 | $60,150 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $70,900 | $18,011 | $52,889 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $65,500 | $17,504 | $47,996 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,900 | $12,600 | $30,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,500 | $21,000 | $50,500 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Richard Schultz
Greater Midwest Realty
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Karen Faust
Greater Midwest Realty
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Timothy Guderian
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4545189
APN: 22.03520.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.