Estimated Value: $602,214 - $666,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Vatersay Dr, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $634,554, approximately $262 per square foot. 500 Vatersay Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Scotts Ridge Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Church Brandon A and Church Mollie A
Bought by
Veeder Douglas M and Veeder Stephanie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,287
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Estimated Equity
$290,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Tripp James R and Tripp Mary M
Bought by
Church Brandon A and Church Mollie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Cattano Construction Inc
Bought by
Tripp James R and Tripp Mary M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Cameron Park Associates Ii Llc
Bought by
Cattano Construction Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veeder Douglas M | $386,000 | None Available | |
| Church Brandon A | $259,000 | None Available | |
| Tripp James R | $225,000 | -- | |
| Cattano Construction Inc | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veeder Douglas M | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Church Brandon A | $207,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Church Brandon A | $38,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,022 | $572,941 | $180,000 | $392,941 |
| 2024 | $4,910 | $572,941 | $180,000 | $392,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map