500 Willow St Hertford, NC 27944
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $186,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Willow St, Hertford, NC 27944 and is currently estimated at $151,314, approximately $98 per square foot. 500 Willow St is a home located in Perquimans County with nearby schools including Perquimans Central School, Hertford Grammar School, and Perquimans County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2008
Sold by
Knight D Stella and White Catherine
Bought by
White Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Catherine | $25,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Catherine | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $80,300 | $8,300 | $72,000 |
| 2024 | $612 | $80,300 | $8,300 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $430 | $45,500 | $8,300 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $430 | $45,500 | $8,300 | $37,200 |
| 2021 | $399 | $45,500 | $8,300 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $385 | $45,500 | $8,300 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $363 | $45,500 | $8,300 | $37,200 |
| 2017 | $751 | $45,500 | $8,300 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | $353 | $45,500 | $8,300 | $37,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,300 | $10,800 | $65,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,300 | $10,800 | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map