5000 Arrowhead Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Lone Tree Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,000 - $782,578
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 Arrowhead Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $728,145, approximately $300 per square foot. 5000 Arrowhead Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Diablo Vista Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Franklin Donald G and Franklin Nancy M
Bought by
Aquino Rodolfo Q and Aquino Georgina G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,888
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$430,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Hph Homebuilders 2000 Lp
Bought by
Franklin Donald G and Franklin Nancy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,608
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aquino Rodolfo Q | $665,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Franklin Donald G | $221,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aquino Rodolfo Q | $532,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franklin Donald G | $198,608 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,644 | $762,000 | $306,068 | $455,932 |
| 2024 | $7,770 | $762,000 | $306,068 | $455,932 |
| 2023 | $7,770 | $695,000 | $279,000 | $416,000 |
| 2022 | $7,786 | $695,000 | $279,000 | $416,000 |
| 2021 | $6,535 | $582,000 | $233,769 | $348,231 |
| 2019 | $6,143 | $540,000 | $216,899 | $323,101 |
| 2018 | $5,795 | $518,000 | $208,062 | $309,938 |
| 2017 | $5,261 | $467,000 | $187,578 | $279,422 |
| 2016 | $5,096 | $453,500 | $182,155 | $271,345 |
| 2015 | $5,189 | $427,500 | $171,712 | $255,788 |
| 2014 | $5,723 | $393,000 | $157,855 | $235,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map