NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $325,394 - $386,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,584 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2013

Last sale price $160,000 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,294 / mo

133 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Home Security System

About This Home

As of September 2013

ALL BRICK! LOTS OF SPACE! GIGANTIC KITCHEN, OAK CABS, NICE ISLAND W/ CABS, ENCLOSED PATIO W/ ELECTRIC HEAT. SPACIOUS WALK IN CLOSET, GARDEN TUB IN MASTER BATH. 2 BR., MAIN FLOOR & 2 UP. MOVE IN READY. GREAT ATTIC SPACE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Liening

Cowan, Realtors License #0000429241 Listed on: 04/15/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Liening

Cowan, Realtors License #2015001511

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,733

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 105x131
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,584 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-1707-03-003.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,733

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 105X131
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 36-1707-03-003.000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 2732.74
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 105X131
  • Levels:One and One Half: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Other Structures:Storage: Yes
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • Security Features:Security System2: Yes
  • Other Structures:Outbuilding: Yes
  • Cooling:Attic Fan: Yes
  • Foundation:Crawl Space2: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wood Cabinets: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Other21: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch
  • Patio Porch Features:Enclosed: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Frame: Yes
  • Lot Features:Corner Lot: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Elida

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 36-1707-03-003.000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2732.74

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2013
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Current Estimated Value
$361,599

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$201,599
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.67%
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,480
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,119

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Hanf James E and Hanf Laurie A
Bought by
Andrews Robert D and Andrews Alesha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Mack Jean P
Bought by
Hanf James E and Hanf Laurie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 1988
Bought by
Mack Joseph F

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brickner Amanda M -- None Available
Andrews Robert D $177,000 None Available
Hanf James E $150,000 --
Mack Joseph F $14,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brickner Amanda M $128,000
Previous Owner Andrews Robert D $141,600
Previous Owner Hanf James E $98,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/24/2013 09/24/13 Sold $160,000 0.0% $62 / Sq Ft
08/26/2013 08/26/13 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2013 04/15/13 For Sale $160,000 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,383 $100,280 $9,030 $91,250
2023 $3,807 $77,740 $7,000 $70,740
2022 $3,884 $77,740 $7,000 $70,740
2021 $3,903 $77,740 $7,000 $70,740
2020 $3,434 $63,530 $7,140 $56,390
2019 $3,434 $63,530 $7,140 $56,390
2018 $3,458 $63,530 $7,140 $56,390
2017 $3,000 $57,050 $7,140 $49,910
2016 $2,998 $57,050 $7,140 $49,910
2015 $3,017 $57,050 $7,140 $49,910
2014 $3,102 $56,600 $7,140 $49,460
2013 $2,812 $56,600 $7,140 $49,460
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 91084

APN: 36-17-07-03-003.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.