NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $417,823 - $476,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,112 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2023

Last sale price $470,000 $423 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,399 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2023

LOCATION< LOCATION< LOCATION!! Fully renovated!
Experience luxury living at its finest in this fully furnished and equipped turn-key 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the second floor in the highly sought-after, gated community of Isles At Cay Commons at Vista Cay. The apartment boasts a stunning lake view from the private balcony, providing a tranquil and serene environment for you to relax and unwind. Located next door to the Orange County Convention Center and within minutes from Disney World, Universal Studio, Sea World, Orlando Eye, and numerous tourism-related attractions, restaurants, bars, outlet stores, and malls. The Universal Studio's "Epic" park is under construction across Universal Blvd. This condo is the perfect opportunity for anyone looking to own a full-time residence, a vacation home, or an investment property. Vista Cay is zoned for short-term and long-term rentals, making it an ideal location for anyone looking to generate income by renting out their property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Timea Horvath

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO Brokerage Phone: 407-622-2122 License #3441558 Listed on: 08/15/2023

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

Last Buyer's Agent

Gabriela Buche

VISTA CAY REALTY COMPANY License #3455764

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,246

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 1,307

HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 4th floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,112 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, maintenance structure, pest control, private road, security, trash, water
  • Optimum Management Association, Phone Number (407) 313-4460
  • Visit Association Website
  • Vista Cay At Harbor Square Master HOA
  • Vista Cay/Harbor Square Ph 08 Subdivision

Amenities

  • Clubhouse

Recreation

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 3 lbs
  • 0 Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,246

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$503 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Pool, Private Road, Security, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1112
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Building Area Total: 1112
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1202
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 103.31
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: KingsPointe PKWY
  • Floor Number: 4
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Number Of Pets: 0
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 422.66
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Condo Fees Term: Quarterly
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Walk-in Closet
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ninguno
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Stories: 4
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Living Area Meters: 103.31

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Roof: Other
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0415F

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Optimum Management
  • Phone: 407-313-4460
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 592
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Vista Cay at Harbor Square Master HOA
  • Association 2 YN: 1
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Check with HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Condo Fees: 918
  • Condo Land Included YN: 0
  • Max Pet Weight: 3
  • Association Email: Info@VistacayHOA.com /Andrea.Zebick@vistacayhoa.co
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 306
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Association URL: www.vistacayhoa.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 6040.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 503.33

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tangelo Park Elem
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Westridge Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: P-D
  • Parcel Number: 06-24-29-8887-40-708
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Short-term rental and Airbnb allowed

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3246
  • Tax Block: 40
  • Tax Book Number: 8613-1168
  • Tax Lot: 708

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2023
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
List Price
$490,000
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.08%
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$451,706

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$18,294
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Vistacay Resort Properties Llc
Bought by
Rdring Services Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Prince Properties And Vacations Incorpor
Bought by
Vistacay Vacations Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Hanna Shaheen and Shaheen Ibtissam
Bought by
Prince Properties & Vacations Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Maljian Solak
Bought by
Shaheen Hanna and Shaheen Ibtissam

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Shaheen Ramsey S
Bought by
Maljian Solak

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Shaheen Ramsey S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,825
Interest Rate
6.51%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Valpia Llc $470,000 Express Title & Closing
Rdring Services Llc $400,000 Equitable Title
Vistacay Vacations Llc -- None Available
Prince Properties & Vacations Inc $220,000 Aloma Title Company
Shaheen Hanna $115,000 First American Title Insu
Maljian Solak $110,000 Aloma Title Company Winte
Shaheen Ramsey S $243,600 Landamerica Gulfatlantic Tit
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Shaheen Ramsey S $194,825
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/25/2023 08/25/23 Sold $470,000 -4.1% $423 / Sq Ft
08/16/2023 08/16/23 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2023 08/15/23 For Sale $490,000 0.0% $441 / Sq Ft
12/01/2020 12/01/20 Rented $2,350 -2.1% --
11/11/2020 11/11/20 Price Changed $2,400 +23.1% $2 / Sq Ft
10/24/2020 10/24/20 Price Changed $1,950 -1.3% $2 / Sq Ft
10/17/2020 10/17/20 Price Changed $1,975 -1.0% $2 / Sq Ft
10/10/2020 10/10/20 For Rent $1,995 -- --

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6134245

Stellar MLS

APN: 06-2429-8887-40-708

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.