5000 Lower River Rd Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $486,851
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 Lower River Rd, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $451,963, approximately $259 per square foot. 5000 Lower River Rd is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Mountain View School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Hoyer Bruce
Bought by
Jackson Larry W and Jackson Janis M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,045
Interest Rate
3.7%
Estimated Equity
$315,918
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Larry W | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Larry W | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |