5000 Tennyson St Denver, CO 80212
Regis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $847,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 Tennyson St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $769,979, approximately $334 per square foot. 5000 Tennyson St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Skinner Middle School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2012
Sold by
Ford Tinker
Bought by
Lord Frank L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Outstanding Balance
$161,752
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$608,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Macaluso John A
Bought by
Lovely Dominic and Lovely Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Outstanding Balance
$161,752
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$608,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Macaluso John A and Macaluso Patsy R
Bought by
Macaluso John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
6.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Hoover Mary J
Bought by
Macaluso Patsy R and Macaluso James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Esther Hoyt Claire
Bought by
Hoover Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lord Frank L | -- | None Available | |
| Lovely Dominic | $297,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Macaluso John A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Macaluso Patsy R | $142,500 | Land Title | |
| Hoover Mary J | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lovely Dominic | $237,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Macaluso John A | $104,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Macaluso Patsy R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,219 | $62,020 | $33,030 | $33,030 |
| 2024 | $4,219 | $53,270 | $27,700 | $25,570 |
| 2023 | $4,128 | $53,270 | $27,700 | $25,570 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $40,850 | $24,960 | $15,890 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $42,020 | $25,680 | $16,340 |
| 2020 | $2,645 | $35,650 | $25,680 | $9,970 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $35,650 | $25,680 | $9,970 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $32,260 | $20,240 | $12,020 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $32,260 | $20,240 | $12,020 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $28,500 | $13,675 | $14,825 |
| 2015 | $2,227 | $28,500 | $13,675 | $14,825 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $24,400 | $5,970 | $18,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map