5035 Stuart St Denver, CO 80212
Regis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,179 - $885,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5035 Stuart St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $795,795, approximately $599 per square foot. 5035 Stuart St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Skinner Middle School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
Faes Melvin E and Faes Clara Ann
Bought by
Sticks N Bricks Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sticks N Bricks Llc | $22,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,707 | $65,960 | $37,750 | $37,750 |
| 2024 | $3,707 | $53,500 | $32,190 | $21,310 |
| 2023 | $3,626 | $53,500 | $32,190 | $21,310 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $41,720 | $28,540 | $13,180 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $42,920 | $29,360 | $13,560 |
| 2020 | $2,285 | $37,950 | $29,360 | $8,590 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $37,950 | $29,360 | $8,590 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $27,800 | $23,130 | $4,670 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $27,800 | $23,130 | $4,670 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $27,500 | $15,633 | $11,867 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $27,500 | $15,633 | $11,867 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $21,940 | $6,822 | $15,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map