5000 Velasko Rd Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $1,230,576
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 Velasko Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $858,288, approximately $303 per square foot. 5000 Velasko Rd is a home with nearby schools including Onondaga Hill Middle School, Cherry Road Elementary School, and Walberta Park Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,601 | $745,000 | $81,250 | $663,750 |
| 2024 | $30,768 | $745,000 | $81,250 | $663,750 |
| 2023 | $30,271 | $745,000 | $81,250 | $663,750 |
| 2022 | -- | $81,250 | $81,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map