5000 W Royal St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,772 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 W Royal St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $299,443, approximately $183 per square foot. 5000 W Royal St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Adam Adam and Behnke Gerald J
Bought by
Perez Elias E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Elias E | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,631 | $267,300 | $38,600 | $228,700 |
| 2023 | $3,687 | $257,400 | $38,600 | $218,800 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $219,100 | $38,600 | $180,500 |
| 2021 | $2,875 | $183,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $180,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $169,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $162,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $143,660 | $30,502 | $113,158 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $136,651 | $30,502 | $106,149 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $133,617 | $30,502 | $103,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map