5105 W 55th St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,724 - $339,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5105 W 55th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $336,181, approximately $154 per square foot. 5105 W 55th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,358 | $325,500 | $23,600 | $301,900 |
| 2024 | $4,570 | $328,500 | $23,600 | $304,900 |
| 2023 | $4,503 | $322,200 | $23,600 | $298,600 |
| 2022 | $4,005 | $269,600 | $23,600 | $246,000 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $224,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $227,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $199,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $191,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,730 | $175,511 | $21,158 | $154,353 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $172,827 | $21,158 | $151,669 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $163,430 | $21,157 | $142,273 |
| 2014 | $2,552 | $156,693 | $21,157 | $135,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map