5100 W 55th St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,312 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5100 W 55th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $302,578, approximately $177 per square foot. 5100 W 55th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Vanderlinde Mya and Estate Of Daryl Vanderlinde
Bought by
Mizserralta Maria N and Ricalde Lambert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,970
Outstanding Balance
$189,170
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$113,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Pham Dung Ngoc and Tran Hong Phuong
Bought by
Vanderlinde Daryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,514
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mizserralta Maria N | $217,000 | None Available | |
| Mizserralta Maria N | $217,000 | None Available | |
| Vanderlinde Daryl | $187,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mizserralta Maria N | $212,970 | |
| Closed | Mizserralta Maria N | $212,970 | |
| Closed | Mizserralta Maria N | $212,970 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanderlinde Daryl | $183,514 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,464 | $257,500 | $28,500 | $229,000 |
| 2023 | $3,580 | $252,900 | $28,500 | $224,400 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $213,300 | $28,500 | $184,800 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $178,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $171,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $161,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,395 | $155,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $149,606 | $23,152 | $126,454 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $136,118 | $23,152 | $112,966 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $128,060 | $23,152 | $104,908 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $125,091 | $23,152 | $101,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map