5112 W Royal St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,068 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5112 W Royal St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $298,767, approximately $178 per square foot. 5112 W Royal St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Heirigs Keith Edward
Bought by
Welsh Garrett Dean and Welsh Megan Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,340
Outstanding Balance
$231,179
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$67,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Rigoberto Rigoberto and Castro Benigna
Bought by
Heirigs Keith Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,246
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welsh Garrett Dean | $255,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Welsh Garrett Dean | $255,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Heirigs Keith Edward | $144,900 | First Dakota Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welsh Garrett Dean | $255,340 | |
| Closed | Welsh Garrett Dean | $255,340 | |
| Closed | Welsh Garrett Dean | $255,340 | |
| Previous Owner | Heirigs Keith Edward | $142,246 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,303 | $246,600 | $26,400 | $220,200 |
| 2023 | $4,261 | $242,200 | $26,400 | $215,800 |
| 2022 | $3,810 | $204,200 | $26,400 | $177,800 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $165,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $165,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $156,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $149,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $141,066 | $23,156 | $117,910 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $128,483 | $23,156 | $105,327 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $121,959 | $23,156 | $98,803 |
| 2014 | $1,971 | $119,162 | $23,156 | $96,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map