5001 Lowe Ave Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $371,431 - $457,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5001 Lowe Ave, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $403,108, approximately $161 per square foot. 5001 Lowe Ave is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Nick Griego and Nick Sylvia
Bought by
Weston Martha and Weston Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,720
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$98,388
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weston Martha | $341,040 | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weston Martha | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $107,292 | $13,572 | $93,720 |
| 2024 | -- | $104,563 | $13,572 | $90,991 |
| 2023 | $0 | $101,913 | $13,572 | $88,341 |
| 2022 | $0 | $99,340 | $13,572 | $85,768 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $96,842 | $13,572 | $83,270 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $94,417 | $13,572 | $80,845 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $94,417 | $13,572 | $80,845 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $94,417 | $13,572 | $80,845 |
| 2017 | $47 | $2,048 | $2,048 | $0 |
| 2016 | $47 | $1,951 | $1,951 | $0 |
| 2015 | $46 | $1,895 | $1,895 | $0 |
| 2014 | $45 | $1,840 | $1,840 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map