5001 Reynard Ave La Crescenta, CA 91214
Crescenta Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,057,553 - $1,330,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5001 Reynard Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,211,138, approximately $805 per square foot. 5001 Reynard Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dunsmore Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Brice Terrill A and Brice Kathy R
Bought by
Brice Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brice Living Trust | -- | Melby & Anderson Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $215,640 | $66,402 | $149,238 |
| 2024 | $2,544 | $211,412 | $65,100 | $146,312 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $207,268 | $63,824 | $143,444 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $203,205 | $62,573 | $140,632 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $199,222 | $61,347 | $137,875 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $193,315 | $59,528 | $133,787 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $189,525 | $58,361 | $131,164 |
| 2016 | $2,095 | $182,168 | $56,096 | $126,072 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $179,433 | $55,254 | $124,179 |
| 2014 | $2,046 | $175,919 | $54,172 | $121,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map