5001 S 14th St Milwaukee, WI 53221
About This Home
This home is located at 5001 S 14th St, Milwaukee, WI 53221. 5001 S 14th St is a home with nearby schools including Cooper School, Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,419 | $322,600 | $24,500 | $298,100 |
| 2023 | $6,813 | $288,300 | $24,500 | $263,800 |
| 2022 | $6,903 | $288,300 | $24,500 | $263,800 |
| 2021 | $6,831 | $258,700 | $24,000 | $234,700 |
| 2020 | $8,297 | $258,700 | $24,000 | $234,700 |
| 2019 | $6,734 | $225,000 | $24,000 | $201,000 |
| 2018 | $5,821 | $225,000 | $24,000 | $201,000 |
| 2017 | $6,381 | $234,000 | $24,000 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $6,833 | $238,400 | $24,000 | $214,400 |
| 2015 | $10,818 | $216,800 | $24,000 | $192,800 |
| 2014 | $12,371 | $223,400 | $24,000 | $199,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $219,100 | $24,000 | $195,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map