5006 39th Ave Meridian, MS 39305
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5006 39th Ave, Meridian, MS 39305 and is currently estimated at $233,869, approximately $144 per square foot. 5006 39th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Poplar Springs Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and The King's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Olaleye Abisola A
Bought by
Olaleye Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Raley Jason and Raley Wayne
Bought by
Olaleye Samuel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olaleye Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Olaleye Samuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $17,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,848 | $17,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $23,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,165 | $23,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,095 | $23,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,018 | $23,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,931 | $22,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $321 | $0 | $0 | $0 |