5006 Ford Rd Memphis, TN 38109
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $108,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5006 Ford Rd, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $97,710, approximately $79 per square foot. 5006 Ford Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Geeter School, Freedom Preparatory Academy Charter Elementary School - Westwood Campus, and Freedom Preparatory Academy Westwood Elementary at Parkrose.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Borys | $85,000 | Preferred Title & Escrow | |
| Quinn Ethel Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Quinn Ethel Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Quinn Ethel Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Tyrone Winfred | -- | None Available | |
| Quinn Ethel | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Borys | $80,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $409 | $24,175 | $3,050 | $21,125 |
| 2024 | $409 | $12,050 | $2,550 | $9,500 |
| 2023 | $734 | $12,050 | $2,550 | $9,500 |
| 2022 | $734 | $12,050 | $2,550 | $9,500 |
| 2021 | $743 | $12,050 | $2,550 | $9,500 |
| 2020 | $734 | $10,125 | $2,275 | $7,850 |
| 2019 | $324 | $10,125 | $2,275 | $7,850 |
| 2018 | $324 | $10,125 | $2,275 | $7,850 |
| 2017 | $331 | $10,125 | $2,275 | $7,850 |
| 2016 | $457 | $10,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $457 | $10,450 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 386 Mcfarland Dr
- 4897 Southaven Rd
- 366 Washburn Dr
- 396 W Holmes Rd
- 287 George St
- 356 Delta Rd
- 4733 12th Rd
- 5126 Brushwood Dr
- 686 Delta Rd
- 714 Birthstone Ave
- 5270 Solitaire Way
- 4859 Ortie Dr
- 179 Honduras Dr
- 0 Horn Lake Cove
- 4995 Horn Lake Rd
- 614 Emerald View Way
- 134 W Holmes Rd
- 4777 Horn Lake Rd
- 5420 White Pearl Ln
- 360 Nicolet Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.