5006 Izard St Omaha, NE 68132
Dundee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5006 Izard St, Omaha, NE 68132 and is currently estimated at $457,365, approximately $247 per square foot. 5006 Izard St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Benson Magnet High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,071 | $367,300 | $61,900 | $305,400 |
| 2024 | $6,813 | $367,300 | $61,900 | $305,400 |
| 2023 | $6,813 | $322,900 | $61,900 | $261,000 |
| 2022 | $6,893 | $322,900 | $61,900 | $261,000 |
| 2021 | $6,053 | $286,000 | $61,900 | $224,100 |
| 2020 | $6,123 | $286,000 | $61,900 | $224,100 |
| 2019 | $6,412 | $298,600 | $70,900 | $227,700 |
| 2018 | $6,513 | $302,900 | $70,900 | $232,000 |
| 2017 | $6,411 | $296,700 | $70,900 | $225,800 |
| 2016 | $5,676 | $264,500 | $27,100 | $237,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map