Estimated Value: $457,000 - $474,639
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5007 Arthur Ln, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $467,410, approximately $192 per square foot. 5007 Arthur Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Barbara McClintock STEM Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Pasco Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,821 | $454,400 | $123,200 | $331,200 |
| 2023 | $3,580 | $439,100 | $123,200 | $315,900 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $330,900 | $74,900 | $256,000 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $278,000 | $65,800 | $212,200 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $253,000 | $54,500 | $198,500 |
| 2018 | $2,807 | $225,700 | $45,400 | $180,300 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $204,100 | $30,900 | $173,200 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $192,100 | $30,000 | $162,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $184,100 | $30,000 | $154,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map