Estimated Value: $412,857 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5007 Bradshaw Rd, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $430,214, approximately $181 per square foot. 5007 Bradshaw Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Mason's Cove Elementary School, Glenvar Middle School, and Glenvar High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,645 | $353,900 | $80,300 | $273,600 |
| 2024 | $3,563 | $342,600 | $80,300 | $262,300 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $307,600 | $71,800 | $235,800 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $265,700 | $63,300 | $202,400 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $243,200 | $61,100 | $182,100 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $238,700 | $57,800 | $180,900 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $231,100 | $61,300 | $169,800 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $228,000 | $61,300 | $166,700 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $226,500 | $61,300 | $165,200 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $222,600 | $61,300 | $161,300 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $218,700 | $61,300 | $157,400 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $208,900 | $61,300 | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map