Estimated Value: $489,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,047
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5041 Bradshaw Rd, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $511,215, approximately $167 per square foot. 5041 Bradshaw Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Mason's Cove Elementary School, Glenvar Middle School, and Glenvar High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,491 | $436,000 | $85,200 | $350,800 |
| 2024 | $4,384 | $421,500 | $85,200 | $336,300 |
| 2023 | $4,004 | $377,700 | $75,700 | $302,000 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $325,100 | $66,200 | $258,900 |
| 2021 | $3,233 | $296,600 | $63,800 | $232,800 |
| 2020 | $3,175 | $291,300 | $60,500 | $230,800 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $279,900 | $60,500 | $219,400 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $275,600 | $60,500 | $215,100 |
| 2017 | $2,980 | $273,400 | $60,500 | $212,900 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $271,100 | $60,500 | $210,600 |
| 2015 | $2,930 | $268,800 | $60,500 | $208,300 |
| 2014 | $2,880 | $264,200 | $60,500 | $203,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map