5007 MacAferty St Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $433,832 - $462,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,472
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5007 MacAferty St, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $445,958, approximately $99 per square foot. 5007 MacAferty St is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Clarks Creek Elementary, Plainfield Community Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Stearley Keenan
Bought by
Stearley Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,666
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Rh Of Indiana Lp
Bought by
Stearley Stephanie and Stearley Keenan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,800
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stearley Stephanie | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Stearley Stephanie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stearley Stephanie | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Stearley Stephanie | $253,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,245 | $476,200 | $61,300 | $414,900 |
| 2024 | $4,420 | $442,000 | $61,300 | $380,700 |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $387,900 | $53,300 | $334,600 |
| 2022 | $3,775 | $377,500 | $51,200 | $326,300 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $329,600 | $48,300 | $281,300 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $306,200 | $48,300 | $257,900 |
| 2019 | $2,875 | $287,500 | $44,700 | $242,800 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $283,300 | $44,700 | $238,600 |
| 2017 | $2,613 | $261,300 | $42,200 | $219,100 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $251,800 | $42,200 | $209,600 |
| 2014 | $2,475 | $247,500 | $41,400 | $206,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map