5007 Michaelangelo Ct Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $589,843 - $662,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5007 Michaelangelo Ct, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $621,961, approximately $394 per square foot. 5007 Michaelangelo Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Mohlman Cory D and Mohlman Melanie
Bought by
Tagulao Perfecto J and Tagulao Maribeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,731
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$532,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Cmgv Associates Llc
Bought by
Mohlman Cory D and Mohlman Melanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,350
Interest Rate
7.68%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tagulao Perfecto J | $280,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Mohlman Cory D | $223,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tagulao Perfecto J | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mohlman Cory D | $178,350 | |
| Closed | Mohlman Cory D | $33,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,838 | $421,905 | $90,403 | $331,502 |
| 2024 | $5,824 | $413,633 | $88,631 | $325,002 |
| 2023 | $5,665 | $405,524 | $86,894 | $318,630 |
| 2022 | $5,642 | $397,574 | $85,191 | $312,383 |
| 2021 | $5,583 | $389,779 | $83,521 | $306,258 |
| 2020 | $5,624 | $385,783 | $82,665 | $303,118 |
| 2019 | $5,517 | $378,220 | $81,045 | $297,175 |
| 2018 | $5,622 | $370,805 | $79,456 | $291,349 |
| 2017 | $5,537 | $363,536 | $77,899 | $285,637 |
| 2016 | $5,492 | $356,409 | $76,372 | $280,037 |
| 2015 | $5,200 | $351,056 | $75,225 | $275,831 |
| 2014 | $5,015 | $332,000 | $66,000 | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map