NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5007 Ridge Rd Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $135,000 - $164,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
858 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2013

Last sale price $66,200 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 125% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,005 / mo

159 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Circular Driveway
  • Porch

About This Home

As of September 2013

Price reduced on this quaint, country starter home. Cheaper than renting, it's perfect for the 1st time buyer who wants to take advantage of low interest rates! A little TLC would make this home shine! Home offers rocking-chair frnt porch & open foyer with coat closet. 1st floor has a lg liv. room, formal din. room and galley kitchen. 2nd floor includes hallway storage, 2 bdrms and a full bath. There is a detached outbuilding & carport. Nice yard with open space as far as the eye can see! Sellers will only escrow up to $5,000 for septic rprs. if required & sold "as is."

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teresa Hull

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40HU0896200 Listed on: 01/14/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

James Rhoades

Listing by Rhoades Real Estate License #10311204457

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,337

Year Built

  • Built in 1836

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x165

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 858 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 292000-079-000-0002-010-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,337

Year Built

Built in 1836

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1836
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Agricultural
  • Directions: Rt 93 North to Ridge Rd turn left - house past Beebe on right.
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.25
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Dirt Driveway, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached, Garage, Circular Driveway

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292000-079-000-0002-010-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 65X165
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2337.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2013
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
List Price
$67,000
Sold Price
$66,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$800
-1.19%
Current Estimated Value
$148,691

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$82,491
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.62%
Original Mortgage
$67,551
Outstanding Balance
$49,364
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,327

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Finn April M $66,200 None Available
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Finn April M $67,551
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2013 09/27/13 Sold $66,200 -1.2% $77 / Sq Ft
06/22/2013 06/22/13 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2013 01/14/13 For Sale $67,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,543 $120,000 $19,500 $100,500
2024 $2,543 $104,400 $19,500 $84,900
2023 $2,658 $104,400 $19,500 $84,900
2022 $2,692 $69,900 $13,000 $56,900
2021 $2,660 $69,900 $13,000 $56,900
2020 $1,952 $69,900 $13,000 $56,900
2019 $1,510 $69,900 $13,000 $56,900
2018 $1,872 $69,900 $13,000 $56,900
2017 $1,510 $69,900 $13,000 $56,900
2016 $1,537 $60,000 $9,900 $50,100
2015 -- $60,000 $9,900 $50,100
2014 -- $60,000 $9,900 $50,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B421984

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292000-079-000-0002-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.