M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mona Reyes
Bolich Realty, Inc.
(661) 979-7275
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,408 - $347,000
This Home has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, has recently been painted throughout with new tile in kitchen and bathrooms AND did I mention a 1year old Roof on both house and garage. Also comes with a large backyard for those Family BBQs. ALL of this in a desirable neighborhood close to schools and shopping.. PERFECT for First TIme Home Buyers
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bolich Realty, Inc. License #01884529 Listed on: 09/07/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Jorge | $171,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macias Jorge | $162,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2017 11/09/17 | Sold | $171,000 | -2.2% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2017 10/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2017 09/07/17 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $194,563 | $45,510 | $149,053 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $190,749 | $44,618 | $146,131 |
| 2023 | $3,141 | $187,010 | $43,744 | $143,266 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $183,344 | $42,887 | $140,457 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $179,750 | $42,047 | $137,703 |
| 2020 | $2,890 | $177,908 | $41,616 | $136,292 |
| 2019 | $2,809 | $177,908 | $41,616 | $136,292 |
| 2018 | $2,736 | $171,000 | $40,000 | $131,000 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $127,195 | $48,741 | $78,454 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $124,702 | $47,786 | $76,916 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $122,830 | $47,069 | $75,761 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $120,424 | $46,147 | $74,277 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mona Reyes
Bolich Realty, Inc.
(661) 979-7275
57 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jessica Fuentes
Miramar Realty
(661) 282-8980
31 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 21710503
APN: 432-181-09-00-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.