$275,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,658/month

Total Views 563
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,100 Sq Ft
$250 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Turnkey living in Spokane Valley at an unbeatable price! This 3 bed, 1 bath home at $275,000 has been upgraded where it counts featuring a new roof and new appliances and amazing updates throughout that take the worry out of homeownership. Move right in and make it your own. Homes with updates like these at this price point don't last long schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Adrian Bonner

Amplify Real Estate Services Brokerage Phone: 509-768-2799 License #23034730 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Amplify Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 5,600 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Utility Room
  • City Views

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35232.4706

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5,600 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fencing, Fenced Yard, Level, Cul-De-Sac, City Bus (w/in 6 blks)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Gravel
  • View Type:Pond View: City
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 509-768-2799
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-541-7389
  • HighSpeedInternet: Yes
  • SAR_NumberFireplaces: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35232.4706
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5600

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,282 $190,100 $80,000 $110,100
2024 $2,282 $170,600 $70,000 $100,600
2023 $2,021 $165,900 $60,000 $105,900
2022 $900 $141,740 $35,840 $105,900
2021 $570 $102,050 $20,050 $82,000
2020 $375 $79,200 $19,100 $60,100
2019 $413 $75,300 $18,200 $57,100
2018 $443 $71,300 $14,000 $57,300
2017 $413 $73,200 $16,200 $57,000
2016 $429 $63,500 $16,200 $47,300
2015 $392 $63,800 $16,200 $47,600
2014 -- $53,100 $16,200 $36,900
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $275,000 +103.7% $250 / Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Sold $135,000 +4.7% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2025 08/27/25 For Sale $129,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $313 Wfg National Title
Trustee Deed $140,878 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Pioneer Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Pioneer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $125,752 New Conventional
Previous Owner $48,600 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202616801

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35232.4706

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.