Estimated Value: $600,000 - $650,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,132
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5008 NW Commons Dr, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $622,383, approximately $198 per square foot. 5008 NW Commons Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Rosalind Franklin STEM Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Pasco Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Viking Builders Llc
Bought by
Hansen Michael A and Hansen Amy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,108
Outstanding Balance
$201,230
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$421,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Ee Properties Llc
Bought by
Viking Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Michael A | $288,226 | Chicago Title | |
| Viking Builders Llc | $395,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Michael A | $294,108 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,783 | $570,300 | $158,200 | $412,100 |
| 2023 | $4,857 | $615,700 | $158,200 | $457,500 |
| 2022 | $3,872 | $435,700 | $85,800 | $349,900 |
| 2021 | $3,660 | $365,100 | $75,400 | $289,700 |
| 2019 | $3,198 | $316,300 | $62,400 | $253,900 |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $287,800 | $52,000 | $235,800 |
| 2017 | $3,355 | $271,400 | $41,200 | $230,200 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $255,800 | $40,000 | $215,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $255,800 | $40,000 | $215,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map