5009 176th St SE Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $1,869,000 - $2,488,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,988
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5009 176th St SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $2,262,462, approximately $453 per square foot. 5009 176th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Tambark Creek Elementary School, Gateway Middle School, and Henry M. Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
John F Buchan Construction Inc
Bought by
Heffner Robert F and Heffner Stephanie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,950
Outstanding Balance
$124,368
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$2,138,094
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heffner Robert F | $609,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heffner Robert F | $487,950 | |
| Closed | Heffner Robert F | $91,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,842 | $2,857,800 | $829,400 | $2,028,400 |
| 2025 | $24,842 | $2,650,900 | $699,600 | $1,951,300 |
| 2024 | $21,210 | $2,272,800 | $557,800 | $1,715,000 |
| 2023 | $19,892 | $2,335,500 | $624,000 | $1,711,500 |
| 2022 | $18,041 | $1,836,300 | $378,000 | $1,458,300 |
| 2020 | $17,720 | $1,513,600 | $335,000 | $1,178,600 |
| 2019 | $16,540 | $1,423,200 | $310,000 | $1,113,200 |
| 2018 | $16,603 | $1,302,100 | $305,000 | $997,100 |
| 2017 | $15,047 | $1,192,200 | $240,000 | $952,200 |
| 2016 | $13,743 | $1,124,100 | $210,000 | $914,100 |
| 2015 | $16,462 | $1,278,500 | $220,000 | $1,058,500 |
| 2013 | $14,040 | $966,300 | $160,000 | $806,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map