5009 Bellevue St Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $1,139,000 - $1,472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$949/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5009 Bellevue St, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,260,103, approximately $948 per square foot. 5009 Bellevue St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Post Lambertus G and Post Carolyn R
Bought by
Post Lambertus G and Post Carolyn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Post Carolyn R
Bought by
Post Lambertus G and Post Carolyn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Post Lambertus G
Bought by
Post Carolyn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Post Lambertus G | -- | None Available | |
| Post Lambertus G | -- | -- | |
| Post Carolyn R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,264 | $263,136 | $113,958 | $149,178 |
| 2023 | $4,124 | $252,918 | $109,533 | $143,385 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $247,959 | $107,385 | $140,574 |
| 2021 | $3,805 | $243,098 | $105,280 | $137,818 |
| 2020 | $3,749 | $240,604 | $104,200 | $136,404 |
| 2019 | $3,663 | $235,887 | $102,157 | $133,730 |
| 2018 | $3,585 | $231,262 | $100,154 | $131,108 |
| 2017 | $3,528 | $226,726 | $98,190 | $128,536 |
| 2016 | $3,372 | $222,281 | $96,265 | $126,016 |
| 2015 | $3,206 | $218,942 | $94,819 | $124,123 |
| 2014 | $3,134 | $214,654 | $92,962 | $121,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map