501 2nd St Cleveland, MN 56017
Estimated Value: $255,594 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 2nd St, Cleveland, MN 56017 and is currently estimated at $274,649, approximately $212 per square foot. 501 2nd St is a home located in Le Sueur County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,894 | $223,400 | $47,000 | $176,400 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $213,000 | $42,000 | $171,000 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $211,100 | $42,000 | $169,100 |
| 2022 | $2,532 | $201,100 | $42,000 | $159,100 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $162,600 | $39,000 | $123,600 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $154,100 | $37,000 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $119,000 | $30,726 | $88,274 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $115,500 | $30,503 | $84,997 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $96,000 | $27,496 | $68,504 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $96,000 | $27,496 | $68,504 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $97,200 | $27,591 | $69,609 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $89,500 | $23,856 | $65,644 |
| 2013 | $1,248 | $89,500 | $23,856 | $65,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map