501 Bb King Rd Indianola, MS 38751
Estimated Value: $58,188 - $144,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Bb King Rd, Indianola, MS 38751 and is currently estimated at $90,047, approximately $74 per square foot. 501 Bb King Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rosser Early Learning Center, A.W. James Elementary School, and Moorhead Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Singleton Luchainia
Bought by
Bolden Oreada
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolden Oreada | -- | None Available | |
| Singleton Luchainia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $3,831 | $418 | $3,413 |
| 2024 | $676 | $3,831 | $418 | $3,413 |
| 2023 | $668 | $3,831 | $418 | $3,413 |
| 2022 | $671 | $3,831 | $418 | $3,413 |
| 2021 | $588 | $3,468 | $418 | $3,050 |
| 2020 | $583 | $3,468 | $418 | $3,050 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,312 | $279 | $2,033 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,312 | $279 | $2,033 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,145 | $279 | $1,866 |