501 E 14th St San Leandro, CA 94577
Farrelly Pond District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,638
Studio
2
Baths
487
Sq Ft
$1,671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E 14th St, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $813,638, approximately $1,670 per square foot. 501 E 14th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Lim Davis Suyoung
Bought by
Buenos Family Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Lim Chung Su
Bought by
Lim Ok Ju
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buenos Family Properties Llc | $850,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lim Ok Ju | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Lim Ok Ju | $220,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lim Ok Ju | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,309 | $902,020 | $742,840 | $159,180 |
| 2024 | $11,309 | $884,340 | $728,280 | $156,060 |
| 2023 | $11,306 | $867,000 | $714,000 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $10,989 | $850,000 | $700,000 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $4,290 | $312,370 | $177,483 | $134,887 |
| 2020 | $4,204 | $309,170 | $175,665 | $133,505 |
| 2019 | $4,081 | $303,109 | $172,221 | $130,888 |
| 2018 | $3,958 | $297,167 | $168,845 | $128,322 |
| 2017 | $3,902 | $291,341 | $165,535 | $125,806 |
| 2016 | $3,696 | $285,630 | $162,290 | $123,340 |
| 2015 | $3,632 | $281,339 | $159,852 | $121,487 |
| 2014 | $3,606 | $275,829 | $156,721 | $119,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map